BS-AC Branches

County Tyrone

Dungannon
1498
Dungannon SAC
Dungannon Leisure Centre
Dungannon
Wed
20.30
P J Holbrook
30 Aghalarg Road
"Stewartstown
Dungannon"
Co Tyrone
BT71 5AB
01868 738839

Aberdeenshire

Aberdeen
0067
Aberdeen
Hazelhead Pool
Great Road
Tue
20.15
G Stubbins
87 Argyll Place
Aberdeen
AB25 2HU
01224 632067

Aboyne
1093
Aboyne SAC Group
Aboyne Community Centre
Aboyne
Thu
20.30
P Lay
Arbor-dee Barclay Park
Aboyne
Aberdeenshire
AB3 5JF
013398 86681

Bridge Of Don
0906
Deeside SAC
Bridge of Don Community Ctre
Bridge of Don
Sat
16.30
V F Vaughan
2a Craigs Close
"Gourdon
Montrose"
Angus
DD10 0LW
01561 361818

Ellon
1193
Ellon SAC
Ellon Community Centre
Ellon
Thu
M E Bakewell
"Waterside
Bishops Bridge"
"Waterside
Cruden Bay"
Grampian
AB42 0SE
01779 812357

Fraserburgh
0484
Fraserburgh
Fraserburgh Pool
Fraserburgh
Wed
20.30
R Duncan
94 Leven Road
Lundin Links
Fife
KY8 6AJ
01346 513209

Peterhead
1804
Peterhead SAC
Peterhead
Mon
20.45
M Rosie
2 Bayview South Road
"Peterhead
Aberdeen"
Aberdeenshire
AB42 6DR
01779 477173

Aberdeen
1969
Watersports SAC
No details
T Waldron
6 John Street
"Dyce
Aberdeen"
Aberdeenshire
AB21 7ED
01244 772415

 

Argyll

Islay
1870
Islay & Jura
Mactaggart Pool
Bowmore
Fri
20.30
M C Hunter
The Old Manse
"The Oa
Port Ellen"
Islay
PA42 7AX
01496 2286

 

Central

Alloa
0081
Forth Valley BSAC
Lorns Hill Academy
Alloa
Wed
19.00
T Cole
26 Ann Street
Tillicoultry
Fife
FK13 6NN
01259 751374

Grangemouth
1724
Grangemouth SAC
Boness Pool
Grangemouth
Mon
20.30
S Mabey
Flat 3 Birchfield
15 Arnothill
Falkirk
FK1 5RZ

Fife

Cupar
1094
Cupar Sub Aqua
Cupar Sports Centre
Cupar
Tue
20.30
M Todd
Fossoway Cottage
"Main Street
Craigrothie"
Fife
KY15 5QA
01334 828284
Web:http://www.cuparsubaqua.ukdiver.com/

Kirkcaldy
0442
Kirkcaldy
1 Charlotte Street
Kirkcaldy
Tue
19.30
R J Duncan
97 Dunnikier Road
Kirkcaldy
Fife
KY2 5AN
01492 267523

 

Highland

Burghead Elgin
2012
Burg SAC
Station Hotel
Burghead
Fri
19.30
J N Cameron
19 Golfview Crescent
New Elgin
Moray
IV30 3JP
01343 545785

Inverness
0346
Inverness SAC
Inverness Swimming Pool
Inverness
Fri
19.30
R M Fraser
7 Croft Road
"Kiltarlity
Beauly"
Invernesshire
IV4 7HZ
01463 741683

Inverness
1148
Fort William
Fort William Leisure Centre
Fort William
D F M Mitchell
"Flat 3
147 High Street"
Fort William
Invernesshire
PH33 6EA
01397 702171

Kyle of Lochalsh
1932
Lochalsh
Kyle of Lochalsh
Ross-shire

Thurso
0119
Thurso BSAC
Thurso Swimming Pool
Thurso
Thu
19.00
D Steele
Burnlea Cottage
Dunnet by Thurso
Caithness
KW14 8YD
01847 851316

 

Lothian
Edinburgh
0021
Edinburgh
Westerhailes Education Centre
5 Murrayburn Drive
Wed
20.00
M L C Goudie
29 Damhead
"Lothianburn
Edinburgh"
Lothian
EH10 7EA
0131 4454682

Edinburgh
1067
Divetech
Old PE Coll. Crammond Campus
Edinburgh
Fri
20.30
V Forbes
220 Colinton Road
Edinburgh
Lothian
EH14 1DL
0131 443 2974

Edinburgh
1694
Le Phoque Anglo French
37/39 George Forth Bridge
Edinburgh
G P Hutton
6 Abbey Mains Cottage
Haddington
East Lothian
EH41

Edinburgh
1945
Lothian Divers
Jewel & Esk Valley College
Milton Road
Tuesday
19:30
http://www.lothiandivers.com

South Queensferry
1262
South Queensferry
Queensferry High Rec Centre
Ashtsurnham Road
Wed
20.00
South Queensferry
Lothian
W Izzet
2B Wellflats Road
Kirkliston
Edinburgh
EH29 2AZ
http://www.ukdiving.co.uk/ukdiving/bsac/branches/sqsac@clype.demon.co.uk
www.clype.demon.co.uk/index.htm



Shetland

Shetland
1698
Zetland SAC
Clickimin Pool
Lerwick
Sun
18.00
J R Manson
Wheelafirth
Gott
Shetland
ZE2 9SF
01595 840249

Sullom Voe
1043
Sullom Voe SAC
North Mainland Pool
Shetland
Tue
19.45
D M Burgess
"Daveryn
Bridge End"
Burra Isle
Shetland
ZE2 9LD
01595 859390

 

Strathclyde

Alexandria
0889
Loch Lomond BSAC
Vale Of Leven Pool
Alexandria
Fri
19.45
A Macdonald
24 Lammermuir Gardens
"Bearsden
Glasgow"
Strathcluyde
G67 4QZ
0141 9315145

Ayr
1731
Kyle Divers
"Ayr Swimming Pool
The Citedel"
Ayr
Mon
20.30
J Gore
36 Briar Grove
Ayr
Ayrshire
KA7 3PD
01292 281035

Ayr
1652
Caledonian Divers
Ayr Swimming Pool
Ayr
Tue
20.30
W D Ferguson
23 Moor Road
Ayr
Ayrshire
KA8 9EW
01292 261622

Glasgow
1650
Clyde Cronies
To Be Arranged
Glasgow
S Hickman
37 Castle Court
"Kirkintilloch
Glasgow"
Strathclyde
G66 1LL
0141 776 0418

Glasgow
1857
Clyde
Holyrood School Pool
Dixon Street
Mon
18.30
C G Kirk
"Flat 1
52 Queens Park"
"Queens Park
Glasgow"
Strathclyde
G42 8BT
0141 4239392

Glasgow
1964
Strath Alba Divers
Western Baths
Glasgow
Wed
20.30
D Nelson
78 St Mary's Crescent
Barrhead
Glasgow
G78 2TN
0141 8819397

Kirkintilloch
0783
Kirkintilloch Thistles
Kirkintilloch Swimming Pool
Kirkintilloch
Mon
20.30
S Gribben
71 Weavers Way
Tillicoultry
Clackmann.
FK13 6BD
01259 752668

Newton Stewart
1853
Newton Stewart SAC
Merrick Leisre Centre
Newton Stewart
Mon (Jan - Apr)
8.30

Phil Butcher
1A Station Road
Newton Stewart
Wigtownshire
DG8 6LJ
01671 402615 (eve)
web: www.nsdivers.co.uk

 

Tayside

Dundee
0334
Dundee SAC
Ancrum Outdoor Activities Centre
Dundee
Mon
19.30
Y V Archibald
House Gardens
"Tealing
Dundee"
Angus
DD4 ORG
01382 380609

Montrose
0500
Montrose Sub Aqua Club
Montrose Sports Centre
Montrose
Meeting-Montrose Sports Centre,
Mondays @19:30hrs
Web Page
www.bsac500.montrose.btinternet.co.uk
Contact: Mavis Leask,Dalloanach,
Northwaterbridge.
Laurencekirk:Tel: 01674-840655"


Perth
1544
Perth SAC
Perth Swimming Pool
Perth Leisure Centre
Wed
19.00
D G Turner
"Caponacre
Cowden Road"
Comrie
Perthshire
PH6 2HH
01764 670468

Perth
1356
Perth Branch
Rosie O'gradies
Perth
Wed
19.00
J G Wilson
Logie Mill
"Huntingtower
Perth"
Perthshire
PH1 3JT
01738 583648

 

Western Isles

Isle of North Uist
2192
Uist
No details
Lochmaddy
N P Johnson
Uist Outdoor Centre
Lochmaddy
Isle of North Uist
PA82 5AE
01876 500358

Stornoway
1792
Lewis & Harris SAC
Hut 31
RAF Stornaway
Tue
19.00
W Burns
26 Newton Street
Stornoway
Isle Of Lewis
PA87 2RE
01851 702824


Anglesey

Llangefni
0858
Rhosneigr SAC
Plas Arthur Pool
Llangefni
Sun
18.30
B J Summerfield
Ty Hen
Rhosneigr
Anglesey
LL64 5QH
01407 810331

Amlwch
2026
Tanfor Mon SAC
Amlwch
Anglesey
Wed
19.00
C W Owens
9 Tan Y Bryn Road
Amlwch
Anglesey
01407 832199


Bridgend

Bridgend
0929
Ogwr SAC
Ynysawdre Swimming Pool
Tondu
Tue
21.00
P R Crocombe
28 Austin Avenue
Porthcawl
Bridgend
CF36 5RS
01656 782809

Bridgend
1454
Pyle BSAC
Pyle Swimming Pool
Pyle
Fri
19.30
A J Taylor
63 Woodlands Park
Kenfig Hill
Bridgend
CF33 6EB
01656 744015

Bridgend
2052
Kraken Divers
Pencoed Swimming Pool
Pencoed
Fri
21.00
C P Davies
"Perllan
Ewenny Road"
St Brides Major
Bridgend
CF35 0SA
01656 880515

Porthcawl
1937
Porthcawl
Porthcawl Comp. School
Porthcawl
Tue
19.00
D J Allen
Seacrest Lock's Lane
Porthcawl
Bridgend
CF36 3HY
01656 784476

 

Caerphilly

Abertillery
1897
Gwent Valleys SAC
Abertillery Leisure Centre
Abertillery
Tue/Thu
20.30
R C Goode
9 Bernard Street
Cwmcarn
Caerphilly
NP1 7EE
01495 271445

 

Cardiff

Cardiff
0590
Cardiff
Wales Empire School
Wood Street
Mon
20.45
J Taylor
15 Llanbedr Road
Fairwater
Cardiff
CF5 3BU
01222 562023

Cardiff
0751
South Glamorgan BSAC
Whitchurch High School
Cardiff
Thu
19.00
H Davies
16 Lon Hafren
"Watford Park
Caerphilly"
Cardiff
CF8 1NR
01222 866770

Cardiff
0950
Cardiff Octopus Club
ST.MARTINS SCHOOL CAERPHILLY
1945-2045 WEDNESDAYS.

SIMON 07916 125373
TONY 07749 174277
MIKE HOOKS 07986 508695

 

Cardiff
1714
Cardiff Bay SAC
Llandaff Rowing Club
Bridge road Llandaff
Thurs
21:00
G K Leadbeatter
10 Tyr Winch Road
Old St Mellons
Cardiff
CF3 9UX
029 20790264

 

Cardigan

Aberaeron
1424
Aberaeron & District
Aberaeron Swimming Pool
Aberaeron
Fri
21.00
D D Evans
Garthwen
Cribyn Lampeter
Cardigan
SA48 7NZ
01570 480164

Aberystwyth
1949
Cantre'r Gwaelod
Plascruig Leisure Centre
Aberystwyth
Mon
21.00
W Evans
Mountain View
"Brynafon Llanafon
Aberystwyth"
Cardigan
SY23 4BG
01974 282671

 

Carmarthenshire

Cardigan
0935
Cardigan
Newcastle Emlyn Pool
Newcastle Emlyn
Tue
20.00
P Wilkins
Ffynnon Dwrgi Fawr
"Cwm-cou
Newcastle "
Carms.
SA38 9PF
01239 711150

Carmarthen
1057
Carmarthen Bay Diver
Carmarthen Leisure Centre
Carmarthen
Mon
21.00
T Sage
21 Parc Tyisha
Burry Port
Carms.
SA16 ORR
01554 833449

Fishguard
0495
Fishguard SAC
Fishguard School Pool
Pembrokeshire
A J Duncan
Ashgrove
"Ambleston
Haverfordwest"
Pembs.
SA62 5NJ
01348 881427

Llanelli
0908
Llanelli Sub-Aqua
Jubilee Pool
Llanelli
Sat
18.00
R J George
9a Brynheulog
"Penygaer
Llanelli"
Carms.
SA14 8AF
01554 770365

 

Flintshire

Holywell
0167
Flintshire SAC
Holywell Baths
Holywell Leisure Centre
Wednesday
20.30 Hrs
B J Freeman
103 Summertrees Road
"Great Sutton
Ellesmere Port"
Cheshire
CH66 2RN
0151 2006385

Rhyl
0552
Rhyl SAC
Rhyl High School Pool
Rhyl
Wed
20.00
R D Parry
Bridge House
"1 Deans Walk
St Asaph"
Flintshire
LL17 0NE
01745 584520

Mold
2198
The Golden Lion
Mold Sports Centre Pool
Mold
Wed
21.00
G Kennedy
81 Hamilton Avenue
"Sandycroft
Deeside"
Flintshire
CH5 2PA
01244 534707

Wrexham
1955
Wrexham Seals
Wrexham Swimming Pool
Wrexham
Thu
19.45
S Ellis
2 Rodens Hall Cottage
Isycoed
Wrexham
LL13 9RR
01978 661766

Wrexham
2140
Maelor U/Water Group
St Davids School
Wrexham
Thu
19.30
G Booth
Cil-y-gwynt
"Ewgerrig
Rhosllanerchrugog"
Wrexham
LL14 2BS
01978 840925

 

Gwynedd

Tywyn
1186
Dovey Valley SAC
Tywyn Leisure Centre
Tywyn
Tue
20.00
P C Williams
"Dolfach
Llanelltyd"
Dolgellau
Gwynedd
LL40 2TA
01341 423601

Harlech
0716
Glaslyn BSAC
Harlech Pool
Portmadog
Wed
20.00
D L Green
2 Fron-yw
Talsarnau
Gwynedd
LL47 6UL
01766 771113

Llangefni
0071
Gwynedd BSAC
Plas Arthur Sports Centre
Llangefni Bridge
Mon
19.00
P Wood
"Warden's House
St Mary's Site"
"Lon Pobty
Bangor"
Gwynedd
LL57 1HU
01248 351151

Pwllheli
1809
Lleyn Sub Aqua Club
Dwyfor Leisure Centre
Pwllheli
Wed
20.00
E Wood
Bwlcyn
"Trefor
Caernarfon"
Gwynedd
LL54 5HG
01286 660304



Monmouthshire

Cwmbran
0572
Gwent Underwater Club
Fairwater Leisure Centre
Cwmbran
Mon
19.00
M J Robbins
Hillside 6 Neath Vi
Pentwyn Pontypool
Mons.
NP4 5AQ
01495 772632

Newport
0035
Newport
Hartridge Comp School
Newport
Thu
20.00
D M Summers
15 Kensington Place
Newport
Mons.
NP9 8GL
01633 279246

Tredegar
0263
Heads of the Valley
Ebbw Vale Leisure Centre
Ebbw Vale
Thu
19.00
M Fielding
57 Harford Gardens
"Sirhony
Tredegar"
Mons.
NP3 4XX

Blaenavon
667
Torfaen & District SAC
Blaenavon Leisure Centre
Blaenavon
Tues
20.00
G Nash
"Maindiff Court Lodge
Ross Road"
Abergavenny
Mons.
NP7 8NF
01873 854918

 

Neath

Neath
1539
Neath Marlins SAC
Dyfed Road Baths
Neath
Thu
20.30
http://www.neathmarlins.org.uk/

Neath
2125
Discovery Divers
Gored Public House
Melyn Court
Tue
19.15
D J A Davies
52 Birchgrove Road
Birchgrove
Swansea
SA7 9JR
01792 416073

 

Pembrokeshire

Milford Haven
0417
Pembrokeshire SAC
Meads Sports Centre
Milford Haven
Thu
19.30
M Balkwill
1 Norgans Terrace
Pembroke
Pembs.
SA71 4LL
01646 682704

Narberth
1138
Narberth
Narberth Pool
Narberth
Fri
19.30
M R Blythe
6 Dark Street
Haverfordwest
Pembs.
SA61 2DS
01437 768413

Pembroke
1494
Orion Diving Club
Pembroke Sports Centre
Bush Schoolen
Wed
19.00
C Deller
3 Merrion Village
Pembroke
Pembs.
SA71 5HT
01646 661357

Pembroke
2058
Llanreath Divers
Llanreath
Pembrokeshire
Wed
17.00
J C Scrivener
Llanreath House Bea
Llanreath Pembroke
Pembs.
SA72 6TP
01646 685184

Pembroke
2105
Celtic Divers
Meads Sports Centre
Milford Haven
Sun
17.00
Milford Haven"
Pembs.
SA73 3PJ
Nigel Evans 01437 890952 (Membership Secretary)
Niky Hammond 07790 908624
Mark Richards 01646 601110 or 07748 633130 (Training Officer)

 

Powys

Brecon
0530
Heart of Wales SAC
Brecon Pool
Brecon
Thu
20.00
O Fidler
"Pant-y-rhiw
Holding"
"Llangattock
Hillside"
Powys
NP8 1LG
0873 811510

 

Rhondda

Aberdare
0570
Cynon Valley BSAC
Aberdare Swimming Pool
Aberdare
Fri
20.00
Mark Anderson
27 Stuart Street
Aberdare
Mid Glam
CF44 7LY

Swansea

Swansea
0099
Swansea BSAC
Pocketts Wharf
Swansea
Wed
19.30
V Cole
2 Bank Cottages
Waunarlwydd Road
Swansea
SA2 OGE
01792 427563

Swansea
0331
Red Dragon SAC
Plough And Harrow
"Llangyfelach
Swansea"
Tue
19.30
E Tuckett
7 Cwrt Hydd
Cwmrhydyceirw
Swansea
SA6 6TS
01792 701883

Swansea
0659
Cwmtawe
Pontardawe Swimming Pool
Swansea
Thu
20.30
J Morgan
19 Park Road
Clydach
Swansea
SA6 5LT
01792 588994

Swansea
0745
Port Talbot
BP Llandarcy Social Club
"Neath
Swansea"
Wed
20.00
M A Osbourne
10 Neuadd Road
"Gwaun Cae Gurwen
Ammanford"
Swansea
SA18 1UH
01269 826427

Swansea
1531
Llwchwr (Loughor)
Peny-yr-eol Leis Cen
Gorseinon
Sun
19.00
M P H Tanner
29 Myrtle Grove
Sketty
Swansea
SA2 0SG
01792 205008

Swansea
1633
3m Divers Gorseinon
3m Sports And Social Club
Gorseinon
Wed
19.30
C J Walsh
1 Juniper Close
Sketty
Swansea
SA2 9JF
01792 207956

Swansea
1678
Swansea Mavericks
No Details
Swansea
G H Ffoulkes-Jones
34 Mill Road
Kislingbury
Northants.
NN7 4BB
01604 831199

Swansea
1750
Gower Sub Aqua Club
Cefnhengoed Comm Centre
Swansea
A K Ford
Brynhyfryd Highland
Pontardulais
Swansea
SA4 1JS
01792 884178

Swansea
1966
Darcy Divers
BP Social Club
Llandarcy
Tue
20.00
R Day
c/o Days Fire Protection
"Meadow Street
Townhill"
Swansea
SA1 6RZ
01792 579777

 

Vale of Glamorgan

Barry
0977
Barry Sub-Aqua Club
Bryn Hafren School
Barry
Tues
19.30
Hayley Tombs
07947 214290
mailto:info@barrysubaqua.org
web: www.barrysubaqua.org

Wrexham

Wrexham(North Wales)
BSAC-1955
Wrexham Seals BSAC
School House
GWYNFRYN
Wrexham
LL11 5TR
S Parry
mailto:seals@wrexham.swinternet.co.uk
http://wrexhamseals.tripod.com/

 

 

About us | Disclaimer & terms of use | Contact us | Site News | Suggestions | Link to us | Advertising Info